|
ACCUEIL : les COMPETITIONS - ENDURANCE - 1989 - classements des 8h de Suzuka 1989 |
|
|
pole position |
No.11 Team HRC, Wayne GARDNER, 2'16.705, Honda RVF750 |
|
|
meilleur tour |
No.11 Michael DOOHAN, 2'15.530 (4/126), Honda RVF750 |
|
|
le classement général |
|
1 4 2 Dominique SARRON (FRA) Alex VIEIRA (POR) H:RVF750 202 7:58'34.328 BEAMS HONDA IKUZAWA
2 8 46 Shoji MIYAZAKI (JPN) Tadashi OHSHIMA (JPN) H:RVF750 201 1 Lap an Team BLUE FOX
3 18 50 Peter GODDARD (AUS) Shingo KATOH (JPN) Y:FZR750R 198 4 Laps Yamaha FZR750R
4 16 57 Shoichi TSUKAMOTO (JPN) Tadashi MAEDA (JPN) K:ZXR-7 198 4 Laps Shin-Etsu KAWASAKI
5 10 45 Yukiya OHSHIMA (JPN) Katsuro TAKAYOSHI (JPN) S:GSX-R750R 197 5 Laps Yoshimura SUZUKI sietto GP-1
6 32 19 Graeme CROSBY (NZE) Malcolm CAMPBELL (AUS) M:Zero-VX7 197 5 Laps APITA NTT MORIWAKI Racing
7 23 24 Randy RENFROW (USA) Dale QUARTERLEY (USA) H:VFR750R 197 5 Laps EDWIN & WING Tokyo Nishi
8 3 12 Kevin SCHWANTZ (USA) Doug POLEN (USA) S:GSX-R750R 197 5 Laps Yoshimura SUZUKI sietto GP-1
9 29 1 Herve MOINEAU (FRA) Thierry CRINE (FRA) S:GSX-R750R 196 6 Laps MINOLTA SUZUKI
10 34 51 Takumi ITOH (JPN) Shougo KANAUMI (JPN) H:VFR750R 194 8 Laps Racing World SANSEI
11 14 86 Ken'ichiro IWAHASHI (JPN) Hideazu HIRAI (JPN) H:VFR750R 194 8 Laps B.V.D. YAMAMOTO Racing
12 57 4 Mat OXLEY (GBR) Gilbert ROY (FRA) H:VFR750R 193 9 Laps KAWAI STEEL HONDA
13 15 38 Grant HODSON (AUS) Rod COX (AUS) Y:FZR750R 192 10 Laps Team HAYASHI YAMAHA
14 6 14 Rob PHILLIS (AUS) Aaron SLIGHT (NZE) K:ZXR-7 192 10 Laps K.R.T.
15 42 27 Seiichi SENGOKU (JPN) Shigeharu OHTSUKA (JPN) Y:FZR750R 191 11 Laps Team SHINSUKE & BOBSON
16 28 83 Kousei YAMAMOTO (JPN) Yuichi KURABUCHI (JPN) H:VFR750R 191 11 Laps FAST Racing Team
17 60 16 Johan Van VAERENBERGH (BEL) Paul RAMON (BEL) HR:GPX 191 11 Laps RAVINE RACING
18 58 15 N.CHAROENSUKHAWATANA (TAI) Chao Kit CHOONG (MAL) K:ZXR-7 191 11 Laps THAI KAWASAKI
19 35 81 Yasunori KONDOH (JPN) Michiari OHTA (JPN) Y:FZR750R 191 11 Laps R.T. WanWan
20 47 68 Yasuaki FUJIMOTO (JPN) Katsuya NAKAGAWA (JPN) Y:FZR750R 190 12 Laps Clever Wolf OW-01
21 52 52 Masashi SATOH (JPN) Tohru IZUMI (JPN) Y:FZR750R 189 13 Laps YESS Racing Team
22 31 60 Hideji TOMITA (JPN) Yoshihiro INOUE (JPN) H:VFR750R 189 13 Laps HART SUZUKA Racing
23 26 80 Satoshi ENDO (JPN) Miyuki NAGAHARA (JPN) H:VFR750R 188 14 Laps Team Calorie Mate & Wheelie
24 7 47 Shunji YATSUSHIRO (JPN) Noboru MIURA (JPN) H:RVF750 188 14 Laps TEAM HRC
25 38 87 Yoshinori ADACHI (JPN) Yoshiyuki SUGAI (JPN) H:VFR750R 187 15 Laps B.V.D. BUM RACING
26 56 78 Masaru FURUAWA (JPN) Toshio HANAI (JPN) H:VFR750R 187 15 Laps HONDA Hamayukai & Hamamatu Escargot
27 61 72 Laurent LETOUZE (FRA) Georges FURLING (FRA) S:GSX-R750 186 16 Laps TEAM 72 GIAT
28 53 93 Nao IEDA (JPN) Michio NANAO (JPN) H:VFR750R 185 17 Laps JIN PRIZE - CORIN RT
29 37 20 Paul LEWIS (AUS) Steve CHAMBERS (GBR) H:VFR750R 185 17 Laps THAT'S RACING
30 41 32 Andrew STROUD (NZE) Scott DOOHAN (AUS) Y:FZR750R 184 18 Laps YSP MEJIRO - SUPER ANGEL RT
31 39 53 Kohichi KOBAYASHI (JPN) Shigemasa MIWA (JPN) H:VFR750R 184 18 Laps BLUE HELMETS MSC
32 55 61 Shouichi SUEOKA (JPN) Hiroyuki HANADA (JPN) H:VFR750R 182 20 Laps HART SUZUKA Racing
33 50 26 Kazuya KUROYANAGI (JPN) Richard MOORE (USA) K:ZXR750 182 20 Laps GOOD LUCK TSUKIGI
34 24 28 David SADOWSKI (USA) Kurt HALL (USA) H:VFR750R 181 21 Laps POLE POSITION Racing
35 20 54 Keiji KINOSHITA (JPN) Naoto ABE (JPN) H:VFR750R 180 22 Laps Mac Road Riders HANSHIN RS
36 27 40 Satoyosi SATOH (JPN) Matt BLAIR (AUS) H:VFR750R 180 22 Laps MOTO SHOP Yoshiharu Yokkaichi
37 19 37 Carl FOGARTY (GBR) Steve HISLOP (GBR) H:VFR750R 178 24 Laps TAKADA Racing Project
38 36 30 Kazuyoshi TANEOKA (JPN) Shin'ichiro IMAI (JPN) M:Zero-VX7 178 24 Laps Seikatsu-soko APITA MORIWAKI Racing
39 22 39 Tatsuro ARATA (JPN) Chuck GRAVES (USA) Y:FZR750R 178 24 Laps OVER RACING
40 48 58 Naomichi NAKAI (JPN) Masahiro OKA (JPN) K:ZXR750 176 26 Laps GOOD LUCK & BEET
41 30 74 Akio MITOMA (JPN) Norio IOBE (JPN) H:VFR750R 175 27 Laps SAYAMA Racing & Maruzen IOBE
42 59 69 Tatsumi AOKI (JPN) Mamoru YAMAKAWA (JPN) H:VFR750R 173 29 Laps TEAM YAMAKAWA
43 45 33 Toshiharu KANEKO (JPN) Simon CRAFAR (NZE) Y:FZR750R 166 36 Laps YSP MEJIRO - SUPER ANGEL RT
44 11 9 Michael DOWSON (AUS) Kunio MACHII (JPN) Y:YZF750 175 27 Laps NESCAFE RT YAMAHA
45 5 21 Tadahiko TAIRA (JPN) John KOCINSKI (USA) Y:YZF750 162 40 Laps SHISEIDO TECH 21 RT YANAHA
|
|
|
|
les non classés |
|
49 100 Akira SAKAGUCHI (JPN) Yuji SUZUKI (JPN) H:VFR750R 139 63 Laps J TRIP HIBINO
40 59 Masaki TOKUNO (JPN) Kazuo SAKAMOTO (JPN) H:VFR750R 133 69 Laps SPORTS KISS Racing Team
1 11 Wayne GARDNER (AUS) Michael DOOHAN (AUS) H:RVF750 126 76 Laps TEAM HRC
12 49 Mitsuo SAITOH (JPN) Yasutomo NAGAI (JPN) Y:FZR750R 107 95 Laps Team KANAYA & SP TADAO
2 3 Wayne RAINEY (USA) Kevin MAGEE (AUS) Y:YZF750 94 108 Laps Team LUCKYSTRIKE ROBERTS
51 34 Robert HOLDEN (NZE) Darren DIXON (GBR) Y:FZR750 84 118 Laps Racing Team PROFET
33 103 Kou TAKEUCHI (JPN) Tsugio MAEYAMA (JPN) Y:FZR750R 81 121 Laps Team HAYASHI YAMAHA
21 90 Jun SUZUKI (JPN) Yoshihiro YAMASHITA (JPN) H:VFR750R 78 124 Laps Cheerio RTK
25 31 Takao ABE (JPN) Hiroyuki KATOH (JPN) H:VFR750R 58 144 Laps CUP NOODLE - RS TAICHI HONDA
54 65 Masaru SHOHYAMA (JPN) Shuichi HORIKAWA (JPN) H:VFR750R 40 162 Laps H.A.R.T. DREAM RT
9 7 Takahiro SOHWA (JPN) Kiyokazu TADA (JPN) K:ZXR-7 39 163 Laps Shin-Etsu KAWASAKI
43 67 Katsuyoshi KOZONO (JPN) Jun'ichi UBUKATA (JPN) H:VFR750R 20 182 Laps WH RT with NHK VOOK
17 200 Rob McELNEA (GBR) Richard ARNAIZ (USA) H:VFR750R 6 196 Laps CUP NOODLE - RS TAICHI HONDA
13 43 Jun MAEDA (JPN) Mario DUHAMEL (CAN) H:VFR750R 0 202 Laps Agip Super Monkey HONDA
44 29 Minoru WADA (JPN) James KNIGHT (AUS) H:VFR750R 0 202 Laps POLE POSITION Racing
46 35 Tom KIPP Jr. (USA) Hisatomo NAKAMURA (JPN) S:GSX-R750 0 202 Laps CUE'SS Hi-Land SC
|
|
|
|
les qualifications |
|
1 11 Wayne GARDNER (AUS) Michael DOOHAN (AUS) H:RVF750 2'16.705 TEAM HRC
2 3 Wayne RAINEY (USA) Kevin MAGEE (AUS) Y:YZF750 2'16.755 Team LUCKYSTRIKE ROBERTS
3 12 Kevin SCHWANTZ (USA) Doug POLEN (USA) S:GSX-R750R 2'17.020 Yoshimura SUZUKI sietto GP-1
4 2 Dominique SARRON (FRA) Alex VIEIRA (POR) H:RVF750 2'17.145 BEAMS HONDA IKUZAWA
5 21 Tadahiko TAIRA (JPN) John KOCINSKI (USA) Y:YZF750 2'17.157 SHISEIDO TECH 21 RT YANAHA
6 14 Rob PHILLIS (AUS) Aaron SLIGHT (NZE) K:ZXR-7 2'17.696 K.R.T.
7 47 Shunji YATSUSHIRO (JPN) Noboru MIURA (JPN) H:RVF750 2'17.705 TEAM HRC
8 46 Shoji MIYAZAKI (JPN) Tadashi OHSHIMA (JPN) H:RVF750 2'17.793 an Team BLUE FOX
9 7 Takahiro SOHWA (JPN) Kiyokazu TADA (JPN) K:ZXR-7 2'18.283 Shin-Etsu KAWASAKI
10 45 Yukiya OHSHIMA (JPN) Katsuro TAKAYOSHI (JPN) S:GSX-R750R 2'18.416 Yoshimura SUZUKI sietto GP-1
|
|
|
|
|
|